Lindsay Rubeniuk
100th Meridian Immigration
(204) 648-7366
Grandview

Anna Mondor
The WOA Consulting Group Ltd
(204) 799-4928
Beausejour

Clayton Gibson
Economic Development Officer
(204) 768-2641
RM of West Interlake

Monique Chenier
Sunrise Corner Economic Development
(204) 905-2763
Piney

Tyler King
Carman Dufferin Economic Development
(204) 745-2675
Carman

Joel Lemoine
CDEM
(204) 925-8828
Winnipeg

Mariette Kirouac
CDEM
Winnipeg

Joe Cote
Cedar Lake Community Futures
(204) 627-5450
Le Pas, Northern Region

Chris Thevenot
CEDF
(204) 778-4138
Thompson

Eve O’Leary
Portage Regional Economic Development
(204)-856-5000
Portage la Prairie

Jason Dyck
City of Morden
(204) 822-2570
Morden

Lisa McLean
R.M. of St Andrews
(204) 738-2264
St. Andrews

Tim Feduniw
City of Selkirk
(204) 785-4953
Selkirk

Tammy Dziadek
Community Futures East Interlake
(204) 378-5106
Riverton

Eugene Zalevich
Community Futures East Interlake
(204) 378-5106
Riverton

Deanna Fridfinnson
Community Futures East Interlake
(204) 378-5106
Riverton

Becky Cianflone
Community Futures Greenstone
(204) 687-6967
Flin Flon

Ken Reimer
Community Futures Heartland
(204) 239-0135
Portage la Prairie

Alana Bolton
Community Futures Heartland
(204) 239-0135
Portage la Prairie

Penny Schoonbaert
Community Futures Heartland/WHP
(204) 239-0135
Portage la Prairie

Jason Denbow
Community Futures Manitoba
(204) 975-0746
Winnipeg

Susan Bater
Community Futures Manitoba and Saskatchewan
(204) 943-2905
Winnipeg

Tim Johnston
Community Futures North Central Development
(204) 677-1490
Thompson

Dennis Green
Community Futures North Central Development
(204) 677-1490
Thompson

Peter Mandryk
Community Futures North Red
(204) 482-2020
Selkirk

Jami Turetsky
Community Futures Parkland
(204) 546-5100
Grandview

Charlene Gulak
Community Futures Parkland
(204) 546-5100
Grandview

Dave Smith
Community Futures Triple R
(204) 746-6180
Morris

Lana Cowling-Mason
Community Futures West Interlake
(204) 768-3351
Ashern

Shanto Mathew
Community Futures West Interlake
(204) 768-3351
Ashern

Ayeh Arta
Economic Development Officer
(204) 526-2300
RM of Victoria

Catherine Pederson
Cypress River – Holland CDC
(204) 526-2300
Holland

Jenny Peterson
Community Futures West Interlake
(204) 302-0961
Ashern

Andrew Arksey
Community Futures Westman
(204) 726-1513
Brandon

Sharalyn Reitlo
Community Futures Winnipeg River
(204) 345-2514
Lac du Bonnet

Lindsey Otto
Community Futures Winnipeg River
(204) 345-2514
Lac du Bonnet

Kyle White
Co-operatives First
(306) 382-4410
Saskatoon

Lauren Grey
Swan Valley RISE
(204) 731-1371
Swan Valley

Dan Fontaine
Economic Development Brandon
(204) 729-2133
Brandon

Chris Ferris
Economic Development Winnipeg Inc.
(204) 954 -1987
Winnipeg

Edward Suzuki
Economic Development Officer
(204) 785-3437
City of Selkirk

Debra Turner
Municipality of Grassland
(204) 858-2536
Hartney

Greg Dandewich
Consultant
Winnipeg

Brittany Isfeld
Gimli Community Development Corporation
(204) 642-6697
Gimli

Ruth Mealy
Ruth Mealy Consulting
(204) 776-2068
Brandon

Michelle Wazny
Economic Development Officer
(204) 367-6191
RM of Alexander

Christie Paskewitz-Smith
Economic Development Officer
(204) 534-2433
Boissevain

Pamela Cavers
Louise Community Development Corporation/Municipality of Louise
(204) 825-3879
Pilot Mound

Todd Goranson
Manitoba Agriculture
(204) 302-0702
Lundar

Grant Carlson
Industrial Development Consultant
(204) 945-3574
Winnipeg

Jackie Rechenmacher
Le Pas CDC
(204-627-1118
Le Pas

Rob Kirchmann
Manitoba Hydro
(204) 360-7776
Winnipeg

Jordan Tidey
MDB Insight
(204) 479-3790
Winnipeg

Minnedosa & Area CDC
(204) 867-3385
Minnedosa

Tammy Anstett
Municipality of Emerson-Franklin
(204) 427-2557
Dominion City

Tracey French
Municipality of Emerson-Franklin
(204) 427-2557
Dominion City

Bonnie Dobson
Municipality of Pembina Community Services
(204) 242-0750
Pembina

Susan Stein
Municipality of Rhineland
(204) 362-4854
Winkler

Norfolk Treherne CDC
(204) 723-2774
Treherne, MB

Shane Li
Pinawa Community Development Corporation
(204)-291-8108
Pinawa

Jana Schott
Province of Manitoba – Growth, Enterprise and Trade
(204) 794-4149
Dauphin

Amanda Artimowich
RM of Grahamdale
(204) 768-2858
Moosehorn

Tanis Chalmers
RM of Pipestone Community Development Commission
(204) 877-3669
Reston

Anne Gudnason
RM of Prairie Lakes/Glenboro CDC
(204) 537-2241

Garry Marshall
RM of St. Clements
(204) 801-2893
Winnipeg

Pam Elias
RM of West St. Paul
(204) 338-0306
West St. Paul

Nancy Smith 
Hamiota Economic Development
(204) 764-3050
Hamiota

William (Bill) Ashton
Rural Development Institute Brandon University
(204) 571-8513
Brandon

Guy Dumont
EDO, RM of St. Laurent
(204) 646-2259
St. Laurent

Amanda Burger
Municipality of Deloraine Winchester
(204) 747-3668
Deloraine

Echo Finlay
Souris Glenwood CDC
(204) 741-0631
Souris

Tricia Zander
Town of Carberry/RM North Cypress-Langford
(204) 834-6616
Carberry

Eric Forster
Town of Melita
(204) 522-3413
Melita

Adam Turner
CAO, RM of  Woodlands
(204) 834-6616
Warren

Marilyn Crewe
Town of Neepawa
(204) 476-7607
Neepawa

Liza Park
Town of Virden
(204) 748-2440
Virden

Coralie Smith
Municipality of Westlake Gladstone
(204) 385-2332
Gladstone

Andrea Smith
Municipality of Westlake Gladstone
(204) 385-2332
Gladstone

Eric Garand
St. Pierre En Boom CDC
(204) 385-2332
Saint- Pierre- Jolys

Michele Loiselle
Western Economic Diversification
(204) 983-4782
Winnipeg

Luc Lahaie
CAO
(204) 346-7122
RM of Hanover

Nicole Fontaine
Herzing Career College
Winnipeg

Brigitte Kemp Chaput
World Trade Centre Winnipeg
(204) 289-4075
Winnipeg

Cyndie Mitchell
EDO
(204) 213-2321
Lac du Bonnet CDC

Lasha Watson
CDO
(204)759-2565
RM of Yellowhead

Brian Lin
EDO
(306) 688-8253
Town of Creighton, SK and Flin Flon,MB

Larry Driedger
CAO
(204) 746-7300
RM of Morris

Mark Baxter  
Market Outlook Research
(204) 229-8190
West St. Paul, MB

Trevor Tuttosi
RM of Whitehead
204-573-0652

Eleanor Dnistransky 
Economic Development
(204) 842.3403
Birtle Miniota and District CDC, RM of Prairieview

Carissa Caruk Ganczar 
Manitoba Entrepreneurial Hub/ The Hubs
(204) 701-0440
Dauphin

Stephanie Harris
EDO, SEED
Altona

Thomas McLeod
EDO
(204) 773-6146
Assiniboine Valley Regional CDC, Russell, MB

 

Lesley Gaudry, M.E.S.

Manager, EDAM
204.471.1210